Is KOSHER GARLIC DILL PICKLE SPEARS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC, TURMERIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check KOSHER GARLIC DILL PICKLE SPEARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOSHER GARLIC DILL PICKLE SPEARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
About this product
Condiment · Stick


