Is Kountry Boys Thick Sliced Peppered Bacon 36 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork bacon cured with water
pork bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Bacon Cured With Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate
Check Kountry Boys Thick Sliced Peppered Bacon 36 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kountry Boys Thick Sliced Peppered Bacon 36 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED WHITE BREAD, 22 OZ
NATURE'S OWN PERFECTLY CRAFTED THICK SLICED MULTIGRAIN BREAD, 22 OZ
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Where to buy
Kountry Boys Thick Sliced Peppered Bacon 36 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


