Is Kowalski Ring Kiszka, 15 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork broth
- beef blood
- pork snouts
- beef tripe
- pork skins
- pork livers
pork broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Buckwheat, Pork Livers, Pork Skins, Beef Tripe, Pork Snouts, Beef Blood (Citric Acid), Onions, Pork Broth, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate
Check Kowalski Ring Kiszka, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kowalski Ring Kiszka, 15 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ring Pop Freeze
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Funyuns Onion Ring Flavored Snack Chips, 10 Count Multipack
Lil Dutch Maid Butter Ring Cookies
Where to buy
Kowalski Ring Kiszka, 15 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


