Is Kowalski's Markets Raspberry Poppy Seed Salad Dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Raspberry Concentrate, Whole Poppyseeds, Ground Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Mustard.

Check Kowalski's Markets Raspberry Poppy Seed Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping