Is Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7 oz Cinnamon Heat & Eat Oatmeal Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- steel cut oats
- rolled oats
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Steel Cut Oats, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Contains: Milk, E
Check Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7 oz Cinnamon Heat & Eat Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7 oz Cinnamon Heat & Eat Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Oatmeal Squares Brown Sugar Breakfast Cereal - 14.5oz - Quaker Oats
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7 oz Cinnamon Heat & Eat Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


