Is Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7oz Original Recipe Heat & Eat Oatmeal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Steel Cut Oats, Water, Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Natural Flavor, Salt, Contains: Milk, E
Check Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7oz Original Recipe Heat & Eat Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7oz Original Recipe Heat & Eat Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Creamy Oats: 7oz Original Recipe Heat & Eat Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


