Is Kozy Shack Indulgent Recipe Dark Chocolate Pudding Cup, 3.75 Oz., 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- reduced fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin
Check Kozy Shack Indulgent Recipe Dark Chocolate Pudding Cup, 3.75 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Indulgent Recipe Dark Chocolate Pudding Cup, 3.75 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Indulgent Recipe Dark Chocolate Pudding Cup, 3.75 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


