Is Kozy Shack Indulgent Recipe Dark Chocolate Pudding Cup, 3.75 Oz., 4 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- reduced fat milk
- natural flavors
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin
Check Kozy Shack Indulgent Recipe Dark Chocolate Pudding Cup, 3.75 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Indulgent Recipe Dark Chocolate Pudding Cup, 3.75 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Indulgent Recipe Dark Chocolate Pudding Cup, 3.75 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


