Is Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Chocolate Pudding, 4 Oz., 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose free milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose Free Milk (Milk, Lactase Enzyme), Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors
Check Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Chocolate Pudding, 4 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Chocolate Pudding, 4 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Chocolate Pudding, 4 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


