Is Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Tapioca Pudding Cup, 4 Oz., 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactase enzyme
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose Free Milk (Milk, Lactase Enzyme), Sugar, Tapioca, Egg Whites, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Tapioca Pudding Cup, 4 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Tapioca Pudding Cup, 4 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Lactose Free Gluten-Free Tapioca Pudding Cup, 4 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Liquid


