Is Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding Dairy Free?

Description
Kozy Shack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding is a creamy dessert made with quality ingredients and delicate tapioca pearls. It is produced in small-kettle batches, ensuring its high quality. While some people love the pudding and appreciate its great taste, others find the tapioca pearls too chewy. However, overall, the pudding is not overly sweet, allowing people to enjoy it throughout the day.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Kozy Shack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding is a creamy dessert made with quality ingredients and delicate tapioca pearls. It is produced in small-kettle batches, ensuring its high quality. While some people love the pudding and appreciate its great taste, others find the tapioca pearls too chewy. However, overall, the pudding is not overly sweet, allowing people to enjoy it throughout the day.
Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar, Tapioca, Liquid Egg-white, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Annatto (colour). Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


