Is Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding Gluten Free?

Description
Kozy Shack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding is a creamy dessert made with quality ingredients and delicate tapioca pearls. It is produced in small-kettle batches, ensuring its high quality. While some people love the pudding and appreciate its great taste, others find the tapioca pearls too chewy. However, overall, the pudding is not overly sweet, allowing people to enjoy it throughout the day.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kozy Shack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding is a creamy dessert made with quality ingredients and delicate tapioca pearls. It is produced in small-kettle batches, ensuring its high quality. While some people love the pudding and appreciate its great taste, others find the tapioca pearls too chewy. However, overall, the pudding is not overly sweet, allowing people to enjoy it throughout the day.
Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar, Tapioca, Liquid Egg-white, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Annatto (colour). Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


