Is Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding Vegetarian?

Description
Kozy Shack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding is a creamy dessert made with quality ingredients and delicate tapioca pearls. It is produced in small-kettle batches, ensuring its high quality. While some people love the pudding and appreciate its great taste, others find the tapioca pearls too chewy. However, overall, the pudding is not overly sweet, allowing people to enjoy it throughout the day.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Kozy Shack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding is a creamy dessert made with quality ingredients and delicate tapioca pearls. It is produced in small-kettle batches, ensuring its high quality. While some people love the pudding and appreciate its great taste, others find the tapioca pearls too chewy. However, overall, the pudding is not overly sweet, allowing people to enjoy it throughout the day.
Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar, Tapioca, Liquid Egg-white, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Annatto (colour). Contains: Milk, Egg.
Check Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozyshack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


