Is KP Choc Dips Original 28g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Lactose (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Whey Protein (Milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check KP Choc Dips Original 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Choc Dips Original 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KP Choc Dips Original 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


