Is KP Dry Roasted Peanuts Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Dry Roasted Flavour (salt, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Paprika Spices, Herbs, Celery Seed Powder, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Smoke Flavouring), Stabiliser: Acacia Gum. Contains Peanuts, Celery. May Contains Nuts, Soy, Gluten.

Check KP Dry Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go