Is KP Flavour Kravers Flame Grilled Steak Peanuts 140g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- flame grilled steak flavour
- natural flavouring
flame grilled steak flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Peanuts, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour [Salt, Glucose Syrup Solids, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Natural Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Sunflower Oil
Check KP Flavour Kravers Flame Grilled Steak Peanuts 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Flavour Kravers Flame Grilled Steak Peanuts 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


