Is KP Krunch Mix Sour Cream & Chive Peanut & Snack Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • sour cream & chive flavour
  • milk protein
  • dried yoghurt
  • dried whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Maize, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Sour Cream & Chive Flavour [Salt, Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Yoghurt (Milk), Yeast Extract, Dried Tomato, Natural Flavouring, Dried Crème Fraîche (contains Milk Protein, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Butter (Milk), Natural Flavourings), Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate; Dried Parsley, Thickener: Gum Arabic, Colour: Paprika Extract], Icing Sugar, Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Colour: Curcumin, Maize Starch

Check KP Krunch Mix Sour Cream & Chive Peanut & Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KP Krunch Mix Sour Cream & Chive Peanut & Snack Mix is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go