Is Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy peanuts coated in pronounced spicy chili seasoning deliver immediate heat and a persistent savory tang; texture is uniformly crisp with a slightly coarse exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a casual bar or party snack, paired with drinks, or carried as an on-the-go nibble. Reviews mention strong spice and consistent crunch.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy peanuts coated in pronounced spicy chili seasoning deliver immediate heat and a persistent savory tang; texture is uniformly crisp with a slightly coarse exterior. Commonly enjoyed as a casual bar or party snack, paired with drinks, or carried as an on-the-go nibble. Reviews mention strong spice and consistent crunch.
Ingredients
Peanuts , Spicy Chilli Flavour [Maltodextrin, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Ground Spices (Red Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Dried Onion, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract], Sunflower Oil
Check Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kp Chilli Peanuts 225G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


