Is KP Spicy Chilli Flavour Peanuts 50g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Spicy Chilli Flavour (Natural Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Chilli Powder, Spices, Dried Tomato, Dried Garlic, Colour: Paprika Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Chilli Flavourings), Sunflower Oil

Check KP Spicy Chilli Flavour Peanuts 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KP Spicy Chilli Flavour Peanuts 50g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping