Is Kraft 2% Singles, 16 Oz., 24 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- milkfat
- cheese culture
- skim milk
- 2% of milk protein concentrate
- milk
- whey
- part-skim milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Part-skim Milk, Whey, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Gelatin, Salt, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Apocarotenal (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (Color), Enzymes, Vitamin D3, Cheese Culture
Check Kraft 2% Singles, 16 Oz., 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft 2% Singles, 16 Oz., 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft 2% Singles, 16 Oz., 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


