Is kraft aged balsamic vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grae Juice, Water), Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 25 Of Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Musard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Spices), Drie Garlic, Fig Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices, Kraft Heinz Foods Company Chicago, Il 60601 Kraftheinz (C), Kraft Foods

Check kraft aged balsamic vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingCooking