Is kraft aged balsamic vinaigrette Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grae Juice, Water), Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 25 Of Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Musard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Spices), Drie Garlic, Fig Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices, Kraft Heinz Foods Company Chicago, Il 60601 Kraftheinz (C), Kraft Foods

Check kraft aged balsamic vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingCooking