Is KRAFT Asian Sesame Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Kraft Asian Sesame Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish. Made with soy sauce, toasted sesame seeds, apple cider vinegar, ginger, and garlic, it offers a unique blend of flavors. The dressing is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. With only 80 calories per serving, it is a healthier option. The pre-mixed dressing is convenient and ready to use after a quick shake. People rave about its taste, often describing it as addictive. It is highly regarded for its versatility and is widely used in various dishes.

Description
Kraft Asian Sesame Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish. Made with soy sauce, toasted sesame seeds, apple cider vinegar, ginger, and garlic, it offers a unique blend of flavors. The dressing is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. With only 80 calories per serving, it is a healthier option. The pre-mixed dressing is convenient and ready to use after a quick shake. People rave about its taste, often describing it as addictive. It is highly regarded for its versatility and is widely used in various dishes.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Cider Vinegar, Sesame Oil, White Vinegar, Natural Flavour (Contains Barley), Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Sesame Seeds, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Dried Garlic, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour). (B391C)
Check KRAFT Asian Sesame Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Asian Sesame Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


