Is KRAFT Asian Sesame Dressing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Asian Sesame Dressing is a flavorful addition to any dish. Made with soy sauce, toasted sesame seeds, apple cider vinegar, ginger, and garlic, it offers a unique blend of flavors. The dressing is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. With only 80 calories per serving, it is a healthier option. The pre-mixed dressing is convenient and ready to use after a quick shake. People rave about its taste, often describing it as addictive. It is highly regarded for its versatility and is widely used in various dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Cider Vinegar, Sesame Oil, White Vinegar, Natural Flavour (Contains Barley), Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Sesame Seeds, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Dried Garlic, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour). (B391C)

Check KRAFT Asian Sesame Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep