Is Kraft Asian Toasted Asian Toasted Sesame Dressing 16 oz Soy Free?

Description
Toasted sesame dressing delivers a pronounced nutty-roasted flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress salads, slaws, noodle bowls, and as a marinade or dip. Reviewers often cite bold flavor, convenience of bottle, and versatility; some note it can taste sweet or intense for lighter palates.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted sesame dressing delivers a pronounced nutty-roasted flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress salads, slaws, noodle bowls, and as a marinade or dip. Reviewers often cite bold flavor, convenience of bottle, and versatility; some note it can taste sweet or intense for lighter palates.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ginger, Garlic, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Juice, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Spice, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame Seed
Check Kraft Asian Toasted Asian Toasted Sesame Dressing 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Asian Toasted Asian Toasted Sesame Dressing 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Kraft Asian Toasted Asian Toasted Sesame Dressing 16 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


