Is Kraft Asian Toasted Asian Toasted Sesame Dressing 16 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Toasted sesame dressing delivers a pronounced nutty-roasted flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress salads, slaws, noodle bowls, and as a marinade or dip. Reviewers often cite bold flavor, convenience of bottle, and versatility; some note it can taste sweet or intense for lighter palates.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
- modified food starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted sesame dressing delivers a pronounced nutty-roasted flavor with a smooth, creamy, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress salads, slaws, noodle bowls, and as a marinade or dip. Reviewers often cite bold flavor, convenience of bottle, and versatility; some note it can taste sweet or intense for lighter palates.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ginger, Garlic, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Juice, Xanthan Gum, Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Spice, Salt, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains Wheat, Soy, Sesame Seed
Check Kraft Asian Toasted Asian Toasted Sesame Dressing 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Asian Toasted Asian Toasted Sesame Dressing 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Kraft Asian Toasted Asian Toasted Sesame Dressing 16 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


