No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 3 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Sugar, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Freshness), Contains: Milk, Egg

Check Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Kraft Blue Cheese Crumbles Dressing (1 gal Jugs, Pack of 4) | Spoonful