Is Kraft Blue Cheese Salad Dressing, 1-Ounce Packages (Pack of 100) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- 2% of natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Artifical Color, Beta Carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Blue Cheese Salad Dressing, 1-Ounce Packages (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Blue Cheese Salad Dressing, 1-Ounce Packages (Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Kraft Blue Cheese Salad Dressing, 1-Ounce Packages (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


