Is Kraft Bull's Eye Blazin' Chipotle BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory smoke flavour

natural hickory smoke flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Cooking Molasses, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Chipotle Chili Pepper Puree, Driedgarlic, Mustard, Dried Onions, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, (B395a)

Check Kraft Bull's Eye Blazin' Chipotle BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Bull's Eye Blazin' Chipotle BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMeal Prep