Is Kraft Bull's Eye Bold Original BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory smoke flavour

natural hickory smoke flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A bold, smoky, slightly sweet barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats. Commonly used for grilling, basting, brushing, and as a dipping sauce for burgers and ribs. Reviewers frequently note its robust flavor and clingy consistency; some call the taste intense or overly sweet for dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Cooking Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, Mustard, Dried Onions, Spices, Dried Garlic, (B010g), Contains: Mustard

Check Kraft Bull's Eye Bold Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Bull's Eye Bold Original BBQ Sauce is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich