Is Kraft Bull's Eye Old West Hickory BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory smoke flavour

natural hickory smoke flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold hickory smoke flavor with pronounced sweet and savory notes and a thick, glossy, clingy texture commonly used for basting, glazing and dipping; reviewers frequently praise its smoky intensity and versatility on burgers, ribs and pulled pork, while some note the flavor can be strong for those preferring milder sauces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, COOKING MOLASSES, VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOUR, MUSTARD, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC.

Check Kraft Bull's Eye Old West Hickory BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Bull's Eye Old West Hickory BBQ Sauce is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinading