Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette Gluten Free?

Description
This tangy and sweet vinaigrette offers a balanced, slightly acidic flavor and a smooth, pourable yet lightly syrupy texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some find it overly sweet or thin for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This tangy and sweet vinaigrette offers a balanced, slightly acidic flavor and a smooth, pourable yet lightly syrupy texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some find it overly sweet or thin for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Grape Juice, Water), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Fig Juice, Spices (mustard), Salt, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika. Contains Mustard.
Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


