Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Greek With Feta & Oregano Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a savory, herbed finish; smooth, pourable texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or pasta-salad binder. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness or a thinner-than-expected consistency and occasional packaging concerns from online shoppers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- romano cheese
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing with a savory, herbed finish; smooth, pourable texture coats greens evenly. Commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or pasta-salad binder. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness or a thinner-than-expected consistency and occasional packaging concerns from online shoppers.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Seasonings, Spices, Feta Cheese (milk), Romano Cheese, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Greek With Feta & Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie-Wise Greek With Feta & Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


