Is Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth and spreadable, this mayonnaise offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor often used on sandwiches, wraps, salads, and in dips or dressings. Customer reviews commonly praise its spreadability and versatility, note convenient jar size, and sometimes report a thinner consistency or milder taste compared with traditional options by some

Description
Creamy, smooth and spreadable, this mayonnaise offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor often used on sandwiches, wraps, salads, and in dips or dressings. Customer reviews commonly praise its spreadability and versatility, note convenient jar size, and sometimes report a thinner consistency or milder taste compared with traditional options by some
Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, And Calcium Disodium Edta ! (To Protect Flavor), Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise, Water, Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise
Check Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo with Avocado Oil Reduced Fat Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


