Is KRAFT CALORIE WISE Italian Dressing Soy Free?

Description
Kraft Calorie Wise Italian Zesty Dressing is a lower-fat and lower-calorie option compared to regular Kraft Dressings. It is an Italian dressing made with no artificial flavors or colors. The dressing has a creamy texture, making it ideal for spreading on salads or using as a dip. Customers appreciate its versatility and enjoy using it for both salads and dipping purposes. Its creamy texture enhances its appeal for various culinary applications.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Calorie Wise Italian Zesty Dressing is a lower-fat and lower-calorie option compared to regular Kraft Dressings. It is an Italian dressing made with no artificial flavors or colors. The dressing has a creamy texture, making it ideal for spreading on salads or using as a dip. Customers appreciate its versatility and enjoy using it for both salads and dipping purposes. Its creamy texture enhances its appeal for various culinary applications.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Red Bell Peppers, Herbs And Spices, Onions, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried
Check KRAFT CALORIE WISE Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT CALORIE WISE Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT CALORIE WISE Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


