Is KRAFT CALORIE WISE RANCHER'S CHOICE Dressing Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavours
  • yeast extract
  • natural flavour enchancer
  • maintains flavour

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, tangy ranch-style dressing with creamy texture that fans use for salads, vegetable dips, and sandwich spreads. Reviews commonly note consistent ranch flavor and convenient pourability, while some mention thinner consistency compared with thicker dressings and occasional variation between batches. Suited for everyday household use, casual entertaining, and family gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Garlic Juice, Natural Flavours (Contains Milk), Phosphoric Acid (Enchances Tartness), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enchancer), Colour, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Dried Parsley, Lactic Acid (Enchances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide (B118i), Contains: Egg, Milk

Check KRAFT CALORIE WISE RANCHER'S CHOICE Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

KRAFT CALORIE WISE RANCHER'S CHOICE Dressing is available at 2 retailers

AmazonGrocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing