Is KRAFT CARAMELS Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft caramels have garnered positive feedback from reviewers, who praise their delicious taste, good texture, and great flavor. These caramels are known for never being old, ensuring a fresh and enjoyable experience. With these qualities, Kraft caramels provide a delightful treat option for caramel lovers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial and natural flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft caramels have garnered positive feedback from reviewers, who praise their delicious taste, good texture, and great flavor. These caramels are known for never being old, ensuring a fresh and enjoyable experience. With these qualities, Kraft caramels provide a delightful treat option for caramel lovers.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Evaporated Skim Milk, Modified Palm Oil, Water, Whey Powder, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, (Ca02b)
Check KRAFT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


