Is KRAFT Catalina Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing is a tangy and flavorful dressing made with tomato puree, vinegar, and spices. It contains no artificial flavors, high fructose corn syrup, or added MSG. With 90 calories per serving, it offers a convenient pre-mixed solution for salads, sandwiches, dipping sauces, and marinades. People love the taste of this dressing and appreciate its versatility. It is ready to use after a quick shake, making it a convenient choice for any meal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maintains flavour
maintains flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Classic Catalina Dressing is a tangy and flavorful dressing made with tomato puree, vinegar, and spices. It contains no artificial flavors, high fructose corn syrup, or added MSG. With 90 calories per serving, it offers a convenient pre-mixed solution for salads, sandwiches, dipping sauces, and marinades. People love the taste of this dressing and appreciate its versatility. It is ready to use after a quick shake, making it a convenient choice for any meal.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Phosphoric Acid (enhances Tartness), Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate (maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (thickener), Dried Garlic, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta (maintains Flavour). Contains Soy
Check KRAFT Catalina Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Catalina Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT Catalina Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


