Is Kraft Catalina Fat Free Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin e acetate
- calcium disodium edta as
vitamin e acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Dried Onions, Phosphoric Acid, Dried Garlic, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Vitamin E Acetate, Red 40, Blue 1Trivial Source Of Fat
Check Kraft Catalina Fat Free Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Catalina Fat Free Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kraft Catalina Fat Free Dressing (1.5oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


