Is Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, creamy blue cheese dressing with visible cheese chunks and a thick, spreadable texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, wing dip, vegetable dip, or sandwich spread. Reviewers note satisfying chunky bits and robust flavor, praising dip consistency and convenience of the squeezable bottle while occasionally citing uneven chunk distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor Milk, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Spice, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Artificial Color, Sodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color).

Check Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing