Is Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL Dairy Free?

Description
This Caesar-style dressing delivers savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Shoppers commonly use it for salads, sandwiches, dips, and pasta salads. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient bottle, and good value, while some mention pronounced saltiness or overly thick consistency and spreadability.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan made from cow's milk cheeses
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This Caesar-style dressing delivers savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Shoppers commonly use it for salads, sandwiches, dips, and pasta salads. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient bottle, and good value, while some mention pronounced saltiness or overly thick consistency and spreadability.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Romano And Parmesan Made From Cow'S Milk Cheeses (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice (Contains Celery), Whey, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Cream, Dried Onions, Buttermilk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


