Is Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL Gluten Free?

Description
This Caesar-style dressing delivers savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Shoppers commonly use it for salads, sandwiches, dips, and pasta salads. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient bottle, and good value, while some mention pronounced saltiness or overly thick consistency and spreadability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This Caesar-style dressing delivers savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Shoppers commonly use it for salads, sandwiches, dips, and pasta salads. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient bottle, and good value, while some mention pronounced saltiness or overly thick consistency and spreadability.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Romano And Parmesan Made From Cow'S Milk Cheeses (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice (Contains Celery), Whey, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Cream, Dried Onions, Buttermilk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


