Is Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, ROMANO AND PARMESAN MADE FROM COW'S MILK CHEESES (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE (CONTAINS CELERY), CORN SYRUP, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, WHEY, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTERMILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TAMARIND, ENZYMES, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Classic Caesar Salad Dressing Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping