Is Kraft Colby Jack Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, 24 oz Pouch Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Kraft Colby Jack Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, 24 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Colby Jack Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, 24 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Colby Jack Finely Shredded Natural Cheese, 24 oz Pouch is available at 5 retailers
WalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerIGA
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


