Is Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Culture (added To Prevent Caking), Cream Cheese (cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzymes), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


