Is Kraft Creamy Caesar Dressing - 1.5 Oz (box Of 60) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dehydrated buttermilk
  • milk
  • cream
  • part-skim milk
  • parmesan made from cow's milk cheeses
  • whey
  • cheese cultures

dehydrated buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Romano And Parmesan Made From Cow's Milk Cheeses (part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Spices (contains Celery), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Whey, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Cream, Dried Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dehydrated Buttermilk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Caramel Color, Enzymes, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Egg.

Check Kraft Creamy Caesar Dressing - 1.5 Oz (box Of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Creamy Caesar Dressing - 1.5 Oz (box Of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping