Is KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic, Spices And Seasonings (Contains Wheat, Soy), Anchovy Paste, Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Natural Flavour, Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


