Is KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic, Spices And Seasonings (Contains Wheat, Soy), Anchovy Paste, Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Natural Flavour, Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


