Is Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz Soy Free?

Description
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottles is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. Each bottle contains 16 oz of dressing, and this size has remained consistent. Customers appreciate the flavorful experience this dressing provides. With its creamy texture and Italian-inspired taste, it adds a delightful touch to salads.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottles is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. Each bottle contains 16 oz of dressing, and this size has remained consistent. Customers appreciate the flavorful experience this dressing provides. With its creamy texture and Italian-inspired taste, it adds a delightful touch to salads.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Onions (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


