Is Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottles is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. Each bottle contains 16 oz of dressing, and this size has remained consistent. Customers appreciate the flavorful experience this dressing provides. With its creamy texture and Italian-inspired taste, it adds a delightful touch to salads.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottles is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste. Each bottle contains 16 oz of dressing, and this size has remained consistent. Customers appreciate the flavorful experience this dressing provides. With its creamy texture and Italian-inspired taste, it adds a delightful touch to salads.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Onions (Dried), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Spice, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


